Page: 1
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 1
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 5 Div: 6Under
Jenna Gilano
TVSE
21.90
1
Level: 5 Div: 7-8
Mariah Krohngold
World Elite
25.70
1
Katie Watts
World Elite
24.90
2
Christa Farmer
BC
24.30
3
Kaitlyn Schultz
Anti-Gravity
22.80
4
Kira O'Donnell
Stars Ath Fo
19.90
5
Amanda Redden
Magic All St
13.00
6
Level: 6 Div:
Phi Nguyen
GTC
11.50
1
Level: 6 Div: 7-8
Amanda Spitzer
BC
23.90
1
Amanda Melanese
GTC
23.80
2
Kayla Cross
American
23.70
3
Alana Hayes
West Acad Yu
22.80
4
Savannah Gomez
Stars
22.10
5
Level: 6 Div: 15 Up
Katie Marchetti
BC
25.10
1
Jessica Tucker
AZ Olym
23.40
2
Jacque Randall
AZ Olym
22.80
3T
Jennifer Gibson
AZ Olym
22.80
3T
Antonia Gunner
Anti-Gravity
22.00
5
Shelby Buss
TVSE
13.10
6
Level: 7 Div: 7-8
Felicia Hano
Stars Ath Fo
23.50
1
Katerina Finley
BC
22.00
2
Session 1
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 7 Div: 15 Up
Michelle Lewis
Stars
23.90
1
Hanna Saleck
AZ Olym
23.50
2
Emily Sites
American
23.30
3
Brianna Edlund
Stars Ath Fo
21.90
4
Level: 8 Div: 7-8
Meggie Gallagher
World Elite
5.20
1
Level: 8 Div: 15 Up
Jacqueline Hardt
GTC
24.00
1
Lisa Doan-Minh
Azarian
23.90
2
Allison Rogers
GTC
23.60
3
Anneke Pyle
TVSE
23.00
4
Brigitte Alexander
Stars
22.90
5
Eve Stenson
Stars Ath Fo
22.80
6
Kristin Byars
Azarian
22.20
7
Hilary Aventz
No Fear
21.60
8
Shauna Corn
TVSE
20.90
9
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 5 Div: 7-8
Mariah Krohngold
World Elite
57.30
1
Erica Fontaine
Gold Coast
56.70
2
Katie Watts
World Elite
55.90
3
Kira O'Donnell
Stars Ath Fo
46.60
4
Kaitlyn Schultz
Anti-Gravity
0.00
Level: 6 Div:
Phi Nguyen
GTC
56.90
1
Page: 2
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 1
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 6 Div: 6Under
Jenna Gilano
TVSE
54.80
1
Kameryn Gomez
Stars
27.60
2
Level: 6 Div: 7-8
Felicia Hano
Stars Ath Fo
56.70
1
Amanda Melanese
GTC
56.50
2
Savannah Gomez
Stars
56.50
3
Amanda Spitzer
BC
56.40
4T
Caylin Stevens
Gold Coast
56.40
4T
Kayla Cross
American
56.00
6
Alana Hayes
West Acad Yu
55.60
7
Katerina Finley
BC
28.10
8
Christa Farmer
BC
27.90
9
Level: 6 Div: 15 Up
Shelby Buss
TVSE
56.50
1
(dd 0.00)
(dd 0.00)
Jessica Tucker
AZ Olym
56.40
2
Jacque Randall
AZ Olym
56.40
3
Jennifer Gibson
AZ Olym
47.90
4
Level: 7 Div: 15 Up
Emily Sites
American
58.70
1
(dd 1.50)
(dd 1.00)
Lindsi LeSueur
Gold Coast
58.10
2
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Antonia Gunner
Anti-Gravity
57.80
3
(dd 0.50)
(dd 0.70)
Eve Stenson
Stars Ath Fo
57.00
4
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Brianna Edlund
Stars Ath Fo
56.70
5
(dd 0.50)
(dd 0.70)
Session 1
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 7 Div: 15 Up
Katie Marchetti
BC
49.80
6
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Level: 8 Div: 7-8
Meggie Gallagher
World Elite
29.50
1
(dd 1.20)
Level: 8 Div: 15 Up
Lisa Doan-Minh
Azarian
61.00
1
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.80)
Chelsea Sandri
Skysurfers
60.70
2
(dd 1.80)
(dd 1.60)
Delanie Brady
YV
59.80
3
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.40)
Michelle Lewis
Stars
59.70
4
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.30)
Jacqueline Hardt
GTC
59.70
5
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.30)
Alex Eppel
BC
59.40
6T
(dd 1.40)
(dd 1.30)
Hanna Saleck
AZ Olym
59.40
6T
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.10)
Kristin Byars
Azarian
59.20
8
(dd 0.90)
(dd 1.30)
Marissa Luboff
Gold Coast
59.20
9
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.60)
Allison Rogers
GTC
58.90
10
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.20)
Melissa Ishii
BC
58.70
11
(dd 1.60)
(dd 1.80)
Shauna Corn
TVSE
58.00
12
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.60)
Page: 3
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 1
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 5 Div: 6Under
Kameryn Gomez
Stars
55.60
1
Level: 5 Div: 7-8
Meggie Gallagher
World Elite
57.00
1
Erica Fontaine
Gold Coast
56.80
2
Amanda Redden
Magic All St
55.20
3
Amanda Spitzer
BC
54.80
4
Felicia Hano
Stars Ath Fo
54.50
5
Kaitlyn Schultz
Anti-Gravity
54.00
6
Christa Farmer
BC
52.90
7
Mariah Krohngold
World Elite
52.50
8
Level: 5 Div: 15 Up
Jennifer Gibson
AZ Olym
49.70
1
Jessica Tucker
AZ Olym
46.90
2
Level: 6 Div:
Phi Nguyen
GTC
54.80
1
Level: 6 Div: 7-8
Kayla Cross
American
53.90
1
Savannah Gomez
Stars
53.90
2
Caylin Stevens
Gold Coast
53.10
3
Katerina Finley
BC
52.50
4
Amanda Melanese
GTC
52.20
5T
Alana Hayes
West Acad Yu
52.20
5T
Level: 6 Div: 15 Up
Michelle Lewis
Stars
54.80
1
Jacqueline Hardt
GTC
54.40
2
Melissa Ishii
BC
53.50
3
Emily Sites
American
53.20
4
Session 1
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 6 Div: 15 Up
Allison Rogers
GTC
52.60
5
Alex Eppel
BC
52.60
6
Shelby Buss
TVSE
52.30
7
Jacque Randall
AZ Olym
50.80
8
Level: 7 Div: 15 Up
Marissa Luboff
Gold Coast
58.00
1
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Eve Stenson
Stars Ath Fo
55.50
2
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Lisa Doan-Minh
Azarian
55.50
3
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Jenny Wickett
BC
55.50
4
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Hanna Saleck
AZ Olym
55.40
5
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Lindsi LeSueur
Gold Coast
53.50
6
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Shauna Corn
TVSE
53.10
7
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Level: 8 Div: 15 Up
Hilary Aventz
No Fear
51.50
1
(dd 2.00)
(dd 2.10)
Nicole Hamilton
No Fear
50.50
2
(dd 2.10)
(dd 2.20)
Delanie Brady
YV
49.60
3
(dd 2.00)
(dd 2.10)
Page: 4
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 1
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 4 Div: 6Under
Jenna Gilano
TVSE
53.10
1
Level: 4 Div: 15 Up
Katie Marchetti
BC
56.20
1
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 5 Div: 9-10
Kate Lamb
World Elite
25.60
1
Tia Jones
YV
23.40
2
Loren Couture
World Elite
23.30
3
Alyssa Mercado
Stars Ath Fo
23.20
4
Breanne Millard
World Elite
23.10
5
Kristin Schultz
Anti-Gravity
22.80
6
Kayla Miller
TVSE
22.50
7
Maia Fields
Aspire
21.70
8T
Kaitlyn Swain
West Acad Yu
21.70
8T
Siri Olsen
AZ Olym
21.50
10
Christina Ewart
Anti-Gravity
21.40
11
Aleah Combs
BC
20.70
12T
Emma Bruen
West Acad Yu
20.70
12T
Level: 6 Div: 9-10
Jessica Cleary
World Elite
24.90
1
Kendall Black
World Elite
24.50
2
Brooke Peters
World Elite
24.40
3
Amanda Kurtz
GTC
24.40
4
Lauren Mendoza
Azarian
24.30
5
Bridget Houlihan
World Elite
24.20
6
Hollie Pelland
GTC
24.20
7
Kaitlin Johnson
AZ Olym
23.90
8
Emilee Strech
Azarian
23.90
9
Session 2
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 6 Div: 9-10
Madeline Johnson
GTC
23.70
10T
Jordyn Petka
AZ Olym
23.70
10T
Jennessa Steele
Stars Ath Fo
23.40
12
Molly Scharmann
World Elite
23.20
13
Sabrina O'brien
Stars
23.10
14
Pamela Grigsby
Stars
22.90
15
Lindsay McKain
Stars
22.80
16T
Jorden Bostwick
West Acad Yu
22.80
16T
Skye Guiden
West Acad Yu
21.20
18
Kayla Tinker
Magic All St
20.40
19
Level: 7 Div: 9-10
Sydney Waters
GTC
24.90
1
Brielle Hessinger
GTC
24.20
2
Alize Lozier
GTC
23.20
3
Brigitte Lozier
GTC
22.80
4
Madison Frame
West Acad Yu
21.60
5
Nicole Matel
World Elite
21.00
6
Emily Alpert
World Elite
0.60
7
Level: 8 Div: 9-10
Cassidy Tollner
World Elite
26.10
1
Celine Lozier
GTC
24.00
2
Rachel White
World Elite
24.00
3
Katja Reynolds
YV
22.80
4
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 5 Div: 9-10
Jessica Cleary
World Elite
57.50
1
Kate Lamb
World Elite
57.30
2
Brooke Peters
World Elite
57.00
3
Page: 5
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 2
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 5 Div: 9-10
Siri Olsen
AZ Olym
56.80
4
Kayla Miller
TVSE
56.80
5
Loren Couture
World Elite
56.80
6
Breanne Millard
World Elite
56.50
7
Christina Ewart
Anti-Gravity
56.00
8
Madison Brown
Gold Coast
55.90
9
Emma Bruen
West Acad Yu
55.60
10
Maia Fields
Aspire
27.20
11
Level: 6 Div: 9-10
Emily Alpert
World Elite
57.20
1
Nicole Matel
World Elite
57.10
2
Lauren Mendoza
Azarian
57.00
3
Emilee Strech
Azarian
56.50
4T
Bridget Houlihan
World Elite
56.50
4T
Jorden Bostwick
West Acad Yu
56.40
6
Pamela Grigsby
Stars
56.20
7
Sabrina O'brien
Stars
56.20
8
Tia Jones
YV
56.10
9T
Amanda Kurtz
GTC
56.10
9T
Molly Scharmann
World Elite
55.90
11
Skye Guiden
West Acad Yu
55.90
12
Kristin Schultz
Anti-Gravity
55.80
13
Lindsay McKain
Stars
55.70
14
Kaitlyn Swain
West Acad Yu
55.50
15
Madeline Johnson
GTC
55.00
16
Alyssa Mercado
Stars Ath Fo
48.90
17
Jennessa Steele
Stars Ath Fo
48.60
18
Hollie Pelland
GTC
48.10
19
Kaitlin Johnson
AZ Olym
28.60
20
Jordyn Petka
AZ Olym
28.00
21
Aleah Combs
BC
27.90
22
Session 2
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 7 Div: 9-10
Brielle Hessinger
GTC
59.10
1
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Celine Lozier
GTC
58.90
2
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Rachel White
World Elite
58.60
3
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Sydney Waters
GTC
58.10
4T
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Kendall Black
World Elite
58.10
4T
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Brigitte Lozier
GTC
58.00
6
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Alize Lozier
GTC
57.80
7
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Madison Frame
West Acad Yu
49.20
8
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Level: 8 Div: 9-10
Cassidy Tollner
World Elite
59.50
1
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.20)
Kirby Ruback
World Elite
59.40
2
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.40)
Victoria Peterson
World Elite
58.70
3
(dd 1.00)
(dd 1.30)
Katja Reynolds
YV
58.40
4
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.40)
Page: 6
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 2
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 5 Div: 9-10
Siri Olsen
AZ Olym
56.80
1
Lauren Mendoza
Azarian
56.50
2
Madeline Johnson
GTC
55.50
3
Alyssa Mercado
Stars Ath Fo
55.20
4
Sydney Waters
GTC
54.80
5
Pamela Grigsby
Stars
54.80
6
Emily Alpert
World Elite
54.70
7
Emilee Strech
Azarian
54.70
8
Nicole Matel
World Elite
54.40
9
Brigitte Lozier
GTC
54.20
10
Alize Lozier
GTC
54.20
11
Kayla Tinker
Magic All St
53.00
12
Jennessa Steele
Stars Ath Fo
52.70
13
Maia Fields
Aspire
52.50
14
Madison Brown
Gold Coast
52.30
15
Skye Guiden
West Acad Yu
52.20
16
Kaitlyn Swain
West Acad Yu
51.70
17
Level: 6 Div: 9-10
Jordyn Petka
AZ Olym
54.90
1
Kaitlin Johnson
AZ Olym
53.90
2
Victoria Peterson
World Elite
53.70
3
Madison Frame
West Acad Yu
53.70
4
Hollie Pelland
GTC
52.90
5
Kirby Ruback
World Elite
52.70
6
Jorden Bostwick
West Acad Yu
52.20
7
Level: 7 Div: 9-10
Cassidy Tollner
World Elite
57.10
1
Celine Lozier
GTC
53.10
2
Session 2
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 4 Div: 9-10
Amanda Kurtz
GTC
57.00
1
Kristin Schultz
Anti-Gravity
56.20
2
Christina Ewart
Anti-Gravity
55.40
3
Kayla Miller
TVSE
53.40
4
Aleah Combs
BC
48.30
5
Results for BOYS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 5 Div: 6Under
Brandon Polak
Anti-Gravity
20.90
1
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Matthew Jorgensen
Aspire
21.20
1
Jeremy Embola
Anti-Gravity
19.80
2
Level: 6 Div: 6Under
Robby
Owen-Payne
GTC
23.50
1
Level: 6 Div: 7-8
Tyler Charlebois
GTC
20.20
1
Mason Bostwick
West Acad Yu
20.10
2
Justin Powell
Stars
4.20
3
Level: 6 Div: 9-10
Jonah Bonner
Skysurfers
24.20
1
Nicholas Demyan
West Acad Yu
23.90
2
Christopher Doerr
World Elite
23.30
3
Christian Martin
BC
23.10
4
Page: 7
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 3
Results for BOYS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 6 Div: 11-12
Aleks Skar
Skysurfers
26.10
1
Seth Jelovich
Stars
25.20
2
Johnathan
Foreman
World Elite
24.70
3
Tanner Harris
Stars
23.90
4
Chase McIntyre
World Elite
23.10
5
Mason Galloway
Stars
5.20
6
Level: 6 Div: 13-14
Alex Randall
World Elite
24.60
1
Tyler Neil
AZ Olym
22.80
2
Mickey Belmer
World Elite
4.90
3
Level: 6 Div: 15 Up
Brian Reinhart
Skysurfers
24.40
1
Level: 7 Div: 9-10
Jay Tibbits
GTC
24.10
1
Robbi Atanassov
AZ Olym
23.70
2
Logan Perry
Azarian
23.60
3
Grant Bayr
Azarian
22.80
4
Brian Previte
GTC
22.20
5
Matt Moreno
West Acad Yu
22.10
6
Tristin Duncan
GTC
21.70
7
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Carlos Rivera
West Acad Yu
23.80
1
Robert McDaniels
Stars Ath Fo
22.90
2
Matt Schrag
GTC
22.80
3
Tyler Sutton
GTC
18.90
4
Mark Saddler
GTC
0.60
5
Gavin Wisner
West Acad Yu
0.50
6
Session 3
Results for BOYS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 7 Div: 13-14
Cameron Tokumoto
Skysurfers
24.30
1
Jeremy Cooper
Skysurfers
24.30
2
Chris Creech
American
23.90
3
Joshua Cooper
Skysurfers
23.80
4
Caleb Fischle-Faulk
BC
23.50
5
Andrew Ramay
Stars
23.40
6
Geordi Koenigs
West Acad Yu
22.90
7
Level: 8 Div: 9-10
Matthew Cornwall
GTC
22.30
1
Level: 8 Div: 11-12
Joe Bruen
West Acad Yu
23.30
1
Kevin Fennell
GTC
22.80
2
Trent Cady
GTC
21.00
3
Level: 8 Div: 13-14
Richard Dimov
Stars
24.70
1
Velizar Dimov
Stars
23.50
2
Ryan Adrig
World Elite
4.60
3
Level: 8 Div: 15 Up
Miguel-Andres
Garcia
American
24.60
1
Alex McPhee
GTC
23.00
2
Daniel Ray
American
22.20
3
Chase Bebak
AZ Olym
0.00
Page: 8
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 3
Results for BOYS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 5 Div: 6Under
Brandon Polak
Anti-Gravity
0.00
Robby
Owen-Payne
GTC
0.00
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Matthew Jorgensen
Aspire
55.80
1
Jeremy Embola
Anti-Gravity
55.60
2
Level: 6 Div: 7-8
Mason Bostwick
West Acad Yu
47.60
1
Tyler Charlebois
GTC
0.00
Level: 6 Div: 9-10
Robbi Atanassov
AZ Olym
56.60
1
Jonah Bonner
Skysurfers
56.50
2
Christopher Doerr
World Elite
48.30
3
Brian Previte
GTC
28.10
4
Level: 6 Div: 11-12
Robert McDaniels
Stars Ath Fo
57.30
1
Aleks Skar
Skysurfers
57.00
2
Tanner Harris
Stars
56.80
3
Johnathan
Foreman
World Elite
55.80
4
Chase McIntyre
World Elite
55.70
5
Level: 6 Div: 13-14
Mickey Belmer
World Elite
57.20
1
Alex Randall
World Elite
57.00
2
Ryan Adrig
World Elite
55.60
3
Tyler Neil
AZ Olym
55.50
4
Session 3
Results for BOYS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 6 Div: 15 Up
Art Betancourt
AZ Olym
56.90
1
Brian Reinhart
Skysurfers
56.40
2
Level: 7 Div: 7-8
Justin Powell
Stars
57.70
1
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Level: 7 Div: 9-10
Jay Tibbits
GTC
58.10
1
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Nicholas Demyan
West Acad Yu
58.10
2
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Grant Bayr
Azarian
57.90
3
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Logan Perry
Azarian
57.80
4
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Tristin Duncan
GTC
57.80
5
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Matt Moreno
West Acad Yu
57.70
6
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Matthew Cornwall
GTC
57.40
7
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Christian Martin
BC
48.40
8
(dd 0.50)
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Seth Jelovich
Stars
59.00
1
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Kevin Fennell
GTC
58.10
2
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Mark Saddler
GTC
57.80
3
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Gavin Wisner
West Acad Yu
57.80
4
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Page: 9
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 3
Results for BOYS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Tyler Sutton
GTC
57.70
5
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Mason Galloway
Stars
49.80
6
(dd 0.50)
Matt Schrag
GTC
49.00
7
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Level: 7 Div: 13-14
Joshua Cooper
Skysurfers
59.60
1
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Cameron Tokumoto
Skysurfers
59.30
2
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Jeremy Cooper
Skysurfers
58.80
3T
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Caleb Fischle-Faulk
BC
58.80
3T
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Chris Creech
American
58.50
5
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Geordi Koenigs
West Acad Yu
58.10
6
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Level: 8 Div: 11-12
Joe Bruen
West Acad Yu
60.00
1
(dd 1.70)
Carlos Rivera
West Acad Yu
59.40
2
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.20)
Trent Cady
GTC
30.10
3
(dd 1.30)
Level: 8 Div: 13-14
Andrew Ramay
Stars
60.60
1
(dd 1.70)
(dd 1.30)
Session 3
Results for BOYS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 8 Div: 15 Up
Miguel-Andres
Garcia
American
60.40
1
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.30)
Daniel Ray
American
58.80
2
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.20)
Chase Bebak
AZ Olym
58.10
3
(dd 1.30)
(dd 0.70)
Results for BOYS TUMBLING
Level: 5 Div: 6Under
Brandon Polak
Anti-Gravity
54.00
1
Level: 5 Div: 7-8
Justin Powell
Stars
54.50
1
Level: 5 Div: 9-10
Matt Moreno
West Acad Yu
53.70
1
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Mark Saddler
GTC
54.80
1
Level: 6 Div: 7-8
Mason Bostwick
West Acad Yu
53.00
1
Level: 6 Div: 9-10
Nicholas Demyan
West Acad Yu
52.20
1
Tristin Duncan
GTC
50.10
2
Page: 10
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 3
Results for BOYS TUMBLING
Level: 6 Div: 13-14
Richard Dimov
Stars
53.70
1
Velizar Dimov
Stars
53.20
2
Nathan Borchert
GTC
52.80
3
Geordi Koenigs
West Acad Yu
50.20
4
Level: 6 Div: 15 Up
Daniel Ray
American
52.80
1
Level: 7 Div: 9-10
Logan Perry
Azarian
56.70
1
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Grant Bayr
Azarian
56.00
2
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Brian Previte
GTC
24.50
3
(dd 2.00)
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Carlos Rivera
West Acad Yu
56.10
1
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Joe Bruen
West Acad Yu
54.60
2
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Gavin Wisner
West Acad Yu
54.20
3
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Level: 7 Div: 13-14
Matthew Buggert
Azarian
56.30
1
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Caleb Fischle-Faulk
BC
56.00
2
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Chris Creech
American
53.00
3
(dd 1.40)
(dd 1.80)
Session 3
Results for BOYS TUMBLING
Level: 8 Div: 9-10
Jay Tibbits
GTC
54.50
1
(dd 2.00)
(dd 2.10)
Level: 8 Div: 15 Up
Miguel-Andres
Garcia
American
57.80
1
(dd 2.10)
(dd 2.30)
Alex McPhee
GTC
55.20
2
(dd 2.10)
(dd 2.20)
Gaither Rosser
GTC
54.40
3
(dd 2.00)
(dd 2.10)
Weston Hendricks
GTC
52.60
4
(dd 2.00)
(dd 2.10)
Art Betancourt
AZ Olym
50.70
5
(dd 1.60)
(dd 2.20)
Level: 4 Div: 9-10
Christian Martin
BC
56.00
1
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Jennifer Horton
AZ Olym
24.30
1
Allie Tessen
American
23.10
2
Isabella Wentzel
West Acad Yu
22.80
3
Macal Fields
Aspire
22.80
4
Chelsea Malouff
West Acad Yu
21.20
5
Sidney Chiodini
Magic All St
18.80
6
Page: 11
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 4
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 6 Div: 11-12
Brynn Appel
World Elite
25.50
1
Kylie Garmon
World Elite
24.40
2
Marlee Kirsting
AZ Olym
23.90
3
Sarah Odegaard
TVSE
23.70
4
Hannah Fuller
GTC
23.60
5
Abbey Sorensen
Stars Ath Fo
23.20
6
Shelby Hughes
AZ Olym
23.10
7
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Jimmi Teagarden
Stars
25.40
1
Emily Scharmann
World Elite
25.00
2
Claire Houlihan
World Elite
24.90
3
Gabrielle Giraldin
World Elite
23.60
4
Lexi Brown
GTC
23.00
5
Level: 8 Div: 11-12
Payton Gabris
World Elite
24.20
1
Alyssa Riggs
World Elite
23.00
2
Molly McCullough
World Elite
22.80
3
Carlee Burks
American
22.80
4
Carly Fauls
YV
16.60
5
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Jennifer Horton
AZ Olym
57.30
1
Allie Tessen
American
55.90
2
Macal Fields
Aspire
55.80
3
Session 4
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 6 Div: 11-12
Gabrielle Giraldin
World Elite
58.10
1
Lexi Brown
GTC
57.60
2
Maggie Stillman
Gold Coast
57.10
3
Isabella Wentzel
West Acad Yu
56.80
4
Kylie Garmon
World Elite
56.60
5
Shelby Hughes
AZ Olym
56.40
6
Marlee Kirsting
AZ Olym
56.40
7
Abbey Sorensen
Stars Ath Fo
56.40
8
Sarah Odegaard
TVSE
56.20
9
Hannah Fuller
GTC
56.00
10
Chelsea Malouff
West Acad Yu
55.90
11
Brynn Appel
World Elite
55.70
12
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Molly McCullough
World Elite
59.60
1
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Paulina Gilbert
Gold Coast
59.10
2
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Payton Gabris
World Elite
59.10
3
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Alyssa Riggs
World Elite
59.00
4
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Kristi Fukumitsu
Gold Coast
58.80
5
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Jimmi Teagarden
Stars
58.30
6T
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Emily Scharmann
World Elite
58.30
6T
(dd 0.50)
(dd 0.70)
Page: 12
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 4
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 8 Div: 11-12
Erin Powder
World Elite
60.30
1
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.20)
Megan Alders
World Elite
60.10
2
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.20)
Samantha
Gallagaher
World Elite
59.60
3
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.70)
Carly Eubanks
World Elite
59.40
4
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.20)
Carlee Burks
American
59.00
5
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.20)
Claire Houlihan
World Elite
59.00
6
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.20)
Carly Fauls
YV
58.60
7
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.20)
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Jennifer Horton
AZ Olym
56.00
1
Sarah Odegaard
TVSE
55.20
2
Molly McCullough
World Elite
55.20
3
Macal Fields
Aspire
54.90
4
Kylie Garmon
World Elite
54.80
5
Lexi Brown
GTC
54.10
6
Shelby Hughes
AZ Olym
54.00
7
Allie Tessen
American
54.00
8
Chelsea Malouff
West Acad Yu
52.80
9
Session 4
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 6 Div: 11-12
Carly Eubanks
World Elite
55.40
1
Erin Powder
World Elite
54.40
2
Maggie Stillman
Gold Coast
54.20
3
Payton Gabris
World Elite
54.10
4
Marlee Kirsting
AZ Olym
52.70
5
Sidney Chiodini
Magic All St
52.20
6
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Paulina Gilbert
Gold Coast
60.40
1
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Tori Occhipinti
World Elite
58.30
2
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Kristi Fukumitsu
Gold Coast
57.50
3
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Carlee Burks
American
56.30
4
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Carly Fauls
YV
56.20
5
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Megan Alders
World Elite
54.00
6
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Level: 4 Div: 11-12
Abbey Sorensen
Stars Ath Fo
55.60
1
Hannah Fuller
GTC
55.00
2
Isabella Wentzel
West Acad Yu
53.90
3
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Delaney Ahern
AZ Olym
25.30
1
Karli Hartwig
AZ Olym
23.60
2
Haley Aivazian
West Acad Yu
23.00
3
Page: 13
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 5
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Sara Roberts
YV
22.80
4
Abby Valenzuela
West Acad Yu
21.10
5
Level: 6 Div: 11-12
Briana Zander
World Elite
25.70
1
Lauren Rappaport
Skysurfers
24.10
2
Shannon Wildly
GTC
24.00
3
Kayla Hoppe
GTC
23.80
4
Madeline Tomaske
Stars Ath Fo
23.60
5
Celeste Pence
American
23.60
6
Meagan Gibson
West Acad Yu
21.80
7
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
April Davis
Stars Ath Fo
25.00
1
Monika Alonso
GTC
24.60
2
Sarah Doan-Minh
Azarian
24.50
3
Ashley Gomez
Stars
24.40
4
Kristina Tabar
GTC
24.10
5
Marina Rodriguez
Magic All St
23.90
6
Samantha O'Brien
Stars
23.70
7
Jayne Caputo
GTC
23.10
8
Amanda Biggers
AZ Olym
23.10
9T
Jordan
Donovan-Schager
AZ Olym
23.10
9T
Level: 8 Div: 11-12
Lydia Johnson
GTC
24.80
1
Morgan Wells
Stars Ath Fo
24.50
2
Shelby Gill
Azarian
24.40
3
Ann Kurachi
World Elite
24.30
4
Cassidy Thornbury
GTC
23.90
5
Katelyn McSkane
World Elite
23.80
6
Session 5
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 8 Div: 11-12
Lauren Daill
No Fear
22.90
7
Hannah Jacobson
World Elite
22.80
8
Ali Gill
GTC
22.30
9
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Delaney Ahern
AZ Olym
58.00
1
Karli Hartwig
AZ Olym
57.20
2
Level: 6 Div: 11-12
Ali Gill
GTC
57.40
1
Madeline Tomaske
Stars Ath Fo
57.10
2
Lauren Rappaport
Skysurfers
56.90
3
Briana Zander
World Elite
56.90
4
Celeste Pence
American
56.90
5
Sara Roberts
YV
56.50
6
Shannon Wildly
GTC
56.40
7
Abby Valenzuela
West Acad Yu
55.70
8
Kayla Hoppe
GTC
55.60
9
Jayne Caputo
GTC
55.20
10
Jordan
Donovan-Schager
AZ Olym
48.10
11
Haley Aivazian
West Acad Yu
28.40
12
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Kristina Tabar
GTC
58.70
1
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
April Davis
Stars Ath Fo
58.40
2
(dd 0.50)
(dd 0.70)
Amanda Biggers
AZ Olym
58.30
3
(dd 0.50)
(dd 0.70)
Page: 14
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 5
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Hannah Jacobson
World Elite
58.30
4
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Meagan Gibson
West Acad Yu
58.00
5
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Level: 8 Div: 11-12
Ashley Gomez
Stars
60.30
1
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.60)
Lydia Johnson
GTC
60.20
2
(dd 1.70)
(dd 1.30)
Cassidy Thornbury
GTC
59.90
3
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.30)
Samantha O'Brien
Stars
59.90
4
(dd 1.70)
(dd 1.30)
Katelyn McSkane
World Elite
59.70
5
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.20)
Ann Kurachi
World Elite
59.60
6
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.20)
Sarah Doan-Minh
Azarian
59.50
7
(dd 1.40)
(dd 1.30)
Shelby Gill
Azarian
59.50
8
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.30)
Kayla Ramos
World Elite
59.30
9
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.20)
Morgan Wells
Stars Ath Fo
59.20
10
(dd 1.40)
(dd 1.30)
Monika Alonso
GTC
29.50
11
(dd 0.70)
Session 5
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 5 Div: 11-12
Monika Alonso
GTC
55.80
1
April Davis
Stars Ath Fo
55.80
2
Karli Hartwig
AZ Olym
55.70
3
Jayne Caputo
GTC
55.00
4
Madeline Tomaske
Stars Ath Fo
54.90
5
Hannah Jacobson
World Elite
54.10
6
Sara Roberts
YV
54.00
7
Haley Aivazian
West Acad Yu
52.80
8
Abby Valenzuela
West Acad Yu
52.00
9
Morgan Wells
Stars Ath Fo
51.30
10
Level: 6 Div: 11-12
Celeste Pence
American
55.50
1
Ashley Gomez
Stars
54.90
2
Kayla Ramos
World Elite
54.20
3
Samantha O'Brien
Stars
53.70
4
Delaney Ahern
AZ Olym
53.70
5
Katelyn McSkane
World Elite
53.40
6
Kristina Tabar
GTC
53.10
7T
Jordan
Donovan-Schager
AZ Olym
53.10
7T
Shannon Wildly
GTC
52.50
9
Cassidy Thornbury
GTC
51.20
10
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Marina Rodriguez
Magic All St
57.60
1
(dd 2.00)
(dd 2.10)
Lydia Johnson
GTC
56.40
2
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.10)
Sarah Doan-Minh
Azarian
56.30
3
(dd 2.00)
(dd 1.90)
Ali Gill
GTC
56.10
4
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Page: 15
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 5
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 7 Div: 11-12
Shelby Gill
Azarian
55.40
5
(dd 2.00)
(dd 1.90)
Amanda Biggers
AZ Olym
54.80
6
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Level: 8 Div: 11-12
Lauren Daill
No Fear
54.50
1
(dd 2.00)
(dd 2.10)
Madison Taylor
No Fear
53.60
2
(dd 2.00)
(dd 2.10)
Level: 4 Div: 11-12
Meagan Gibson
West Acad Yu
56.10
1
Kayla Hoppe
GTC
55.70
2
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 5 Div: 13-14
Braquel Walsh
Stars Ath Fo
23.90
1
Monique O'Conner
Stars Ath Fo
22.90
2
Elise Howell
West Acad Yu
22.40
3
Level: 6 Div: 13-14
Kaleigh Plummer
GTC
23.70
1T
Lea Martin
West Acad Yu
23.70
1T
Ashley Pena
West Acad Yu
23.50
3
Lexie Antimisiaris
Anti-Gravity
23.30
4
Cheyenne Dean
TVSE
22.90
5
Session 6
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 7 Div: 13-14
Lauren Marlin
BC
24.90
1
Michelle Dimova
Stars
24.30
2
Sabrina Millard
Stars
24.00
3
Sierra Duggan
GTC
24.00
4
Sarah Zinn
Azarian
23.90
5
Lilia Bogoeva
Stars & Stri
23.70
6
Rachel Greenberg
GTC
23.70
7
Emily Vickesland
BC
23.70
8
Jessica Rubenstein
Azarian
23.70
9T
Sam Donaldson
BC
23.70
9T
Angela Giolzetti
BC
23.40
11
Chelsea
Sanscartier
GTC
23.10
12
Maggie McClure
West Acad Yu
22.20
13
Hailey Montes
World Elite
16.50
14
Level: 8 Div: 13-14
Sarah Saleck
AZ Olym
24.50
1
Salina Cantu
West Acad Yu
24.30
2
Breanne Ervin
Anti-Gravity
24.00
3
Hannah Saddler
GTC
23.90
4
Hayley White
World Elite
23.40
5
Haley Zech
GTC
23.20
6
Casey Peterson
West Acad Yu
22.80
7
Lauren Dickerson
Anti-Gravity
22.80
8
Oxala Da Silva
BC
9.80
9
Monica Spitzer
BC
4.80
10
Emma Rice
No Fear
0.30
11
Page: 16
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 6
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 5 Div: 13-14
Lindsay Brown
Gold Coast
56.40
1
Elise Howell
West Acad Yu
48.60
2
Level: 6 Div: 13-14
Chelsea
Sanscartier
GTC
57.40
1
Rachel Greenberg
GTC
57.20
2
Lea Martin
West Acad Yu
57.00
3
Kaleigh Plummer
GTC
56.90
4
Cheyenne Dean
TVSE
56.80
5
Lilia Bogoeva
Stars & Stri
56.60
6T
Monique O'Conner
Stars Ath Fo
56.60
6T
Lexie Antimisiaris
Anti-Gravity
56.40
8
Level: 7 Div: 13-14
Michelle Dimova
Stars
59.60
1
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Salina Cantu
West Acad Yu
58.80
2
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Lauren Marlin
BC
58.70
3
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Sierra Duggan
GTC
58.70
4
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Hayley White
World Elite
58.40
5
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Breanne Ervin
Anti-Gravity
58.30
6
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Emily Vickesland
BC
58.20
7
(dd 0.50)
(dd 0.50)
Lauren Dickerson
Anti-Gravity
58.00
8T
(dd 0.50)
(dd 0.70)
Sam Donaldson
BC
58.00
8T
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Session 6
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 7 Div: 13-14
Angela Giolzetti
BC
58.00
8T
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.00)
Ashley Pena
West Acad Yu
57.90
11
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Sidney Bennett
Gold Coast
57.60
12
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Braquel Walsh
Stars Ath Fo
57.40
13
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Jessica Rubenstein
Azarian
57.40
14
(dd 1.00)
(dd 0.70)
Maggie McClure
West Acad Yu
49.80
15
(dd 0.70)
(dd 0.50)
Hailey Montes
World Elite
49.50
16
(dd 0.50)
Level: 8 Div: 13-14
Nicole Mahoney
GTC
60.10
1
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.20)
Lindsie Levinson
GTC
60.00
2
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.60)
Haley Zech
GTC
59.80
3
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.30)
Sarah Saleck
AZ Olym
59.60
4
(dd 1.60)
(dd 0.70)
Oxala Da Silva
BC
59.50
5
(dd 1.40)
(dd 1.30)
Nicole Ishii
BC
59.50
6
(dd 1.60)
(dd 1.70)
Hannah Saddler
GTC
59.40
7
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.30)
Casey Peterson
West Acad Yu
59.40
8
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.30)
Alexis Adams
BC
59.20
9
(dd 1.30)
(dd 1.20)
Page: 17
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 6
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 8 Div: 13-14
Sarah Zinn
Azarian
59.00
10
(dd 0.70)
(dd 1.20)
Monica Spitzer
BC
59.00
11
(dd 1.60)
(dd 1.30)
Sabrina Millard
Stars
29.90
12
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 5 Div: 13-14
Lindsay Brown
Gold Coast
54.20
1
Angela Giolzetti
BC
54.10
2
Alexis Adams
BC
54.00
3
Rachel Greenberg
GTC
53.40
4T
Sierra Duggan
GTC
53.40
4T
Sam Donaldson
BC
50.20
6
Level: 6 Div: 13-14
Kelly Wilkinson
BC
56.30
1
Michelle Dimova
Stars
55.30
2
Monica Spitzer
BC
54.90
3
Lauren Marlin
BC
54.10
4
Nicole Ishii
BC
53.80
5
Kiley Belcher
BC
53.70
6T
Chelsea
Sanscartier
GTC
53.70
6T
Kaleigh Plummer
GTC
53.70
8
Emily Vickesland
BC
53.40
9
Hailey Montes
World Elite
53.40
10
Lilia Bogoeva
Stars & Stri
53.30
11
Oxala Da Silva
BC
53.00
12
Breanne Ervin
Anti-Gravity
52.60
13
Session 6
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 6 Div: 13-14
Lauren Dickerson
Anti-Gravity
52.20
14
Sidney Bennett
Gold Coast
51.50
15
Sarah Zinn
Azarian
50.70
16
Level: 7 Div: 13-14
Nicole Mahoney
GTC
56.70
1
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Victoria Lockwood
GTC
55.90
2
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Hannah Saddler
GTC
54.50
3
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Maggie McClure
West Acad Yu
54.00
4
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Ashley Pena
West Acad Yu
53.50
5
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Taylor Nesbit
No Fear
53.40
6
(dd 1.90)
(dd 1.90)
Alicia Powder
World Elite
53.10
7
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Haley Zech
GTC
51.30
8
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.00)
Casey Peterson
West Acad Yu
51.10
9
(dd 1.40)
(dd 2.00)
Level: 8 Div: 13-14
Ashley Wooff
Gold Coast
55.20
1
(dd 2.20)
(dd 2.20)
Mackenzie Rader
GTC
54.30
2
(dd 2.00)
(dd 2.10)
Emma Rice
No Fear
53.20
3
(dd 2.10)
(dd 2.20)
Sarah Saleck
AZ Olym
45.50
4
(dd 2.10)
(dd 1.10)
Page: 18
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 6
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 8 Div: 13-14
Lindsie Levinson
GTC
42.80
5
(dd 2.00)
(dd 1.00)
Level: 4 Div: 13-14
Braquel Walsh
Stars Ath Fo
56.80
1
Lexie Antimisiaris
Anti-Gravity
55.00
2T
Elise Howell
West Acad Yu
55.00
2T
Monique O'Conner
Stars Ath Fo
52.90
4
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 9 Div: 7-8
Nicole Ashinger
GTC
49.40
1
(dd 5.30)
Level: 9 Div: 9-10
Victoria Peterson
World Elite
52.20
1
(dd 4.70)
Kirby Ruback
World Elite
51.70
2
(dd 5.10)
Kaitlyn Kirkegaard
GTC
50.40
3
(dd 5.20)
Level: 9 Div: 11-12
Megan Alders
World Elite
55.30
1
(dd 5.20)
Erin Powder
World Elite
54.00
2
(dd 5.20)
Sarah Dispaltro
GTC
53.40
3
(dd 5.60)
Delaney Tucker
Yucca Valley
52.40
4
(dd 6.40)
Carly Eubanks
World Elite
52.30
5
(dd 4.70)
Samantha
Gallagaher
World Elite
51.80
6
(dd 5.30)
Alex Berroud
No Fear
51.40
7
(dd 5.70)
Torrey Schwitkis
GTC
50.90
8
(dd 6.10)
Kayla Ramos
World Elite
46.20
9
(dd 5.10)
Akira Tokumoto
No Fear
43.20
10
(dd 4.10)
Session 7
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 9 Div: 13-14
Mckenna Kurz
BC
55.20
1
(dd 6.50)
Nicole Mahoney
GTC
53.90
2
(dd 6.20)
Makenzie Rader
GTC
53.20
3
(dd 5.70)
Saree Hamm
BC
49.60
4
(dd 5.80)
Nicole Ishii
BC
43.30
5
(dd 5.30)
Lindsie Levinson
GTC
24.40
6
(dd 1.00)
Level: 9 Div: 15 Up
Nicole Frost
GTC
51.30
1
(dd 6.30)
Rae Jonas
BC
51.10
2
(dd 4.80)
Krystyna Barnard
Azarian
50.60
3
(dd 5.10)
Jenny Wickett
BC
49.80
4
(dd 4.60)
Delanie Brady
Yucca Valley
49.80
5
(dd 5.20)
Alex Eppel
BC
47.90
6
(dd 5.30)
Level: 10 Div: 11-12
Hosannah Slocum
GTC
54.70
1
(dd 7.70)
Tori Occhipinti
World Elite
54.00
2
(dd 6.40)
Leanna Canyon
GTC
53.60
3
(dd 6.80)
Level: 10 Div: 13-14
Michelle Chard
BC
55.90
1
(dd 8.50)
Victoria Lockwood
GTC
53.40
2
(dd 7.20)
Alicia Powder
World Elite
53.00
3
(dd 6.30)
Kelly Wilkinson
BC
52.90
4
(dd 7.40)
Danica Yarnell
West Acad Yu
51.40
5
(dd 6.80)
Kiley Belcher
BC
15.60
6
(dd 2.10)
Level: 10 Div: 15-16
Chelsea Sandri
Skysurfers
0.00
0
(dd 0.00)
Casey Breese
World Elite
56.50
1
(dd 8.30)
Annie Bastis
Skysurfers
55.90
2
(dd 7.00)
Page: 19
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 7
Results for GIRLS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 10 Div: 15-16
Tara Alpert
GTC
53.60
3
(dd 7.80)
Sandi Denton
GTC
49.80
4
(dd 7.10)
Level: 10 Div: 17 Up
Corinne Snell
GTC
58.60
1
(dd 8.70)
Meggie Rosbrook
GTC
53.40
2
(dd 8.40)
Level: Jr Div: Elite
Aubree Balkan
GTC
58.80
1
(dd 9.90)
Hillary Nokes
GTC
57.60
2
(dd 9.90)
Stephanie
Toubman
Azarian
25.80
3
(dd 1.90)
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 9 Div: 7-8
Nicole Ashinger
GTC
29.80
1
(dd 1.60)
Level: 9 Div: 9-10
Kaitlyn Kirkegaard
GTC
59.60
1
(dd 1.80)
(dd 1.60)
Level: 9 Div: 11-12
Kiara Nowlin
Gold Coast
61.50
1
(dd 1.70)
(dd 2.70)
Delaney Tucker
Yucca Valley
61.10
2
(dd 2.70)
(dd 1.80)
Tori Occhipinti
World Elite
60.90
3
(dd 2.20)
(dd 1.80)
Sarah Dispaltro
GTC
60.80
4
(dd 2.70)
(dd 1.70)
Session 7
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 9 Div: 11-12
Alex Berroud
No Fear
59.90
5
(dd 1.80)
(dd 1.60)
Torrey Schwitkis
GTC
59.60
6
(dd 2.20)
(dd 1.70)
Akira Tokumoto
No Fear
58.70
7
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.60)
Level: 9 Div: 13-14
Mckenna Kurz
BC
61.40
1
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.70)
Kelly Wilkinson
BC
60.70
2
(dd 2.10)
(dd 2.10)
Victoria Lockwood
GTC
60.60
3
(dd 2.70)
(dd 1.70)
Makenzie Rader
GTC
60.30
4
(dd 2.20)
(dd 1.70)
Ashley Wooff
Gold Coast
59.70
5
(dd 1.70)
(dd 2.70)
Alicia Powder
World Elite
59.40
6
(dd 1.60)
(dd 1.80)
Kiley Belcher
BC
58.20
7
(dd 1.60)
(dd 1.20)
Level: 9 Div: 15 Up
Tara Alpert
GTC
61.70
1
(dd 2.70)
(dd 1.80)
Nicole Frost
GTC
60.70
2
(dd 2.70)
(dd 1.70)
Jenny Wickett
BC
59.70
3
(dd 1.70)
(dd 1.60)
Anneke Pyle
TVSE
57.10
4
(dd 1.20)
(dd 1.60)
Page: 20
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 7
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 9 Div: 15 Up
Brigitte Alexander
Stars
50.50
5
(dd 0.50)
(dd 1.60)
Krystyna Barnard
Azarian
50.00
6
(dd 0.60)
(dd 1.90)
Level: 10 Div: 11-12
Hosannah Slocum
GTC
61.20
1
(dd 3.10)
(dd 3.20)
Leanna Canyon
GTC
60.20
2
(dd 2.70)
(dd 2.70)
Level: 10 Div: 13-14
Michelle Chard
BC
62.00
1
(dd 3.10)
(dd 2.90)
Danica Yarnell
West Acad Yu
52.40
2
(dd 1.20)
(dd 3.30)
Level: 10 Div: 15-16
Rae Jonas
BC
62.00
1
(dd 2.70)
(dd 3.30)
Sandi Denton
GTC
61.50
2
(dd 2.70)
(dd 2.70)
Level: 10 Div: 17 Up
Meggie Rosbrook
GTC
62.60
1
(dd 2.90)
(dd 3.20)
Level: Jr Div: Elite
Leah Fauth
West Acad Yu
66.60
1
(dd 4.40)
(dd 4.80)
Aubree Balkan
GTC
66.40
2
(dd 4.80)
(dd 4.80)
Session 7
Results for GIRLS DOUBLE MINI
Level: Jr Div: Elite
Stephanie
Toubman
Azarian
64.90
3
(dd 3.60)
(dd 3.70)
Hillary Nokes
GTC
61.80
4
(dd 3.50)
(dd 3.60)
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 9 Div: 7-8
Nicole Ashinger
GTC
47.30
1
(dd 2.60)
Level: 9 Div: 9-10
Kaitlyn Kirkegaard
GTC
44.80
1
(dd 2.30)
Level: 9 Div: 11-12
Sarah Dispaltro
GTC
54.30
1
(dd 2.60)
Delaney Tucker
Yucca Valley
52.30
2
(dd 2.60)
Torrey Schwitkis
GTC
51.20
3
(dd 3.20)
Akira Tokumoto
No Fear
49.30
4
(dd 2.60)
Level: 9 Div: 13-14
Mckenna Kurz
BC
54.10
1
(dd 2.60)
Emily Shapland
No Fear
51.80
2
(dd 2.60)
Level: 9 Div: 15 Up
Sandi Denton
GTC
51.80
1
(dd 2.40)
Meggie Rosbrook
GTC
51.80
2
(dd 2.40)
Rae Jonas
BC
51.30
3
(dd 3.30)
Page: 21
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 7
Results for GIRLS TUMBLING
Level: 10 Div: 11-12
Kiara Nowlin
Gold Coast
58.20
1
(dd 4.30)
Alex Berroud
No Fear
49.50
2
(dd 1.80)
Level: 10 Div: 13-14
Terese Virgo
Aspire
55.50
1
(dd 4.00)
Level: Jr Div: Elite
Aubree Balkan
GTC
61.70
1
(dd 4.30)
(dd 4.70)
Hillary Nokes
GTC
59.90
2
(dd 3.90)
(dd 3.90)
Results for GIRLS SYNCHRONIZED TRAMPOLINE
Level: 9 Div: 11-12
Alders Powder
World Elite
73.00
1
(dd 5.20)
Peterson Eubanks
World Elite
69.20
2
(dd 4.70)
Schwitkis Dispaltro
GTC
67.20
3
(dd 6.20)
Gallagher Ruback
World Elite
34.50
4
Level: 9 Div: 13-14
Hamm Ishii
BC
69.10
1
(dd 5.70)
Levinson Radar
GTC
65.70
2
(dd 5.20)
Tucker Kurz
Yucca Valley
52.80
3
(dd 3.50)
Level: 9 Div: 15 Up
Frost Mahoney
GTC
70.00
1
(dd 6.20)
Level: 10 Div: 13-14
Occhipinti Powder
World Elite
64.20
1
(dd 6.00)
Session 8
Results for GIRLS SYNCHRONIZED TRAMPOLINE
Level: 10 Div: 15-16
Alpert Canyon
GTC
37.10
1
(dd 0.30)
Level: 10 Div: 17 Up
Rosbrook Denton
GTC
62.30
1
(dd 5.70)
Yarnell Fauth
West Acad Yu
53.50
2
(dd 3.80)
Level: Jr Div: Elite
Balkan Nokes
GTC
77.60
1
(dd 8.40)
Level: 10 Div: 13-14
Roberts Lozier
GTC
67.40
1
(dd 8.40)
Level: 10 Div: 17 Up
Rosko Flores
GTC
57.20
1
(dd 5.30)
Results for BOYS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 9 Div: 11-12
Bryan Li
World Elite
53.90
1
(dd 6.00)
Joey Zielsdorf
Stars
52.90
2
(dd 6.00)
Josh Sammons
GTC
51.70
3
(dd 6.30)
Level: 9 Div: 13-14
Conor Murphy
Azarian
54.60
1
(dd 6.50)
Nathan Borchert
GTC
47.00
2
(dd 6.50)
CJ O'Dell
GTC
25.20
3
(dd 1.00)
Matthew Buggert
Azarian
13.80
4
(dd 0.90)
Level: 9 Div: 15 Up
Gaither Rosser
GTC
54.60
1
(dd 6.50)
Jake Rubenstein
Azarian
54.30
2
(dd 5.80)
Page: 22
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 9
Results for BOYS TRAMPOLINE
Level: 10 Div: 11-12
Logan Lozier
GTC
58.20
1
(dd 9.00)
Level: 10 Div: 13-14
Ryan Roberts
GTC
56.20
1
(dd 9.00)
Josh Shimanousky
Anti-Gravity
53.10
2
(dd 7.30)
Level: 10 Div: 15-16
Weston Hendricks
GTC
16.60
1
(dd 4.60)
Level: 10 Div: 17 Up
Steve Rosko
GTC
58.80
1
(dd 8.50)
Andy Anderson
No Fear
58.10
2
(dd 9.00)
Jim Bertz
GTC
55.30
3
(dd 9.00)
Ivan Flores
GTC
25.50
4
(dd 3.60)
Level: Jr Div: Elite
Adam Bragg
Skysurfers
61.00
1
(dd 11.10)
Justice Frangipane
Skysurfers
60.20
2
(dd 10.90)
Jimmy Zielsdorf
Stars
57.70
3
(dd 10.90)
Level: Sr Div: Elite
Logan Dooley
World Elite
59.40
1
(dd 2.90)
(dd 10.10)
Results for BOYS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 9 Div: 11-12
Joey Zielsdorf
Stars
61.60
1
(dd 2.10)
(dd 2.70)
Bryan Li
World Elite
59.90
2
(dd 1.60)
(dd 1.70)
Session 9
Results for BOYS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 9 Div: 11-12
Josh Sammons
GTC
59.30
3
(dd 1.70)
(dd 1.60)
Level: 9 Div: 13-14
Conor Murphy
Azarian
61.70
1
(dd 2.70)
(dd 2.10)
Richard Dimov
Stars
60.80
2
(dd 1.70)
(dd 2.70)
Josh Shimanousky
Anti-Gravity
60.70
3
(dd 1.70)
(dd 2.40)
Velizar Dimov
Stars
60.60
4
(dd 1.90)
(dd 2.70)
Nathan Borchert
GTC
59.60
5
(dd 2.20)
(dd 1.70)
CJ O'Dell
GTC
51.20
6
(dd 1.70)
(dd 0.70)
Level: 9 Div: 15 Up
Gaither Rosser
GTC
61.30
1
(dd 1.60)
(dd 2.90)
Sean Morgan
AZ Olym
50.70
2
(dd 1.30)
(dd 0.70)
Alex Thompson
AZ Olym
29.60
3
(dd 1.30)
Level: 10 Div: 11-12
Logan Lozier
GTC
64.00
1
(dd 3.60)
(dd 3.30)
Level: 10 Div: 13-14
Adam Bragg
Skysurfers
65.00
1
(dd 4.40)
(dd 3.70)
Ryan Roberts
GTC
62.40
2
(dd 2.40)
(dd 3.20)
Page: 23
State Championships
All Sessions Combined April 29, 2006
Host: GTC Academy
Meet Results
Session 9
Results for BOYS DOUBLE MINI
Level: 10 Div: 15-16
Jake Rubenstein
Azarian
62.90
1
(dd 2.70)
(dd 3.00)
Weston Hendricks
GTC
51.00
2
(dd 2.40)
(dd 0.70)
Level: 10 Div: 17 Up
Ivan Flores
GTC
66.10
1
(dd 4.30)
(dd 5.60)
Steve Rosko
GTC
65.80
2
(dd 2.90)
(dd 4.40)
Antonio Moore
GTC
64.40
3
(dd 4.40)
(dd 4.40)
Andy Anderson
No Fear
64.10
4
(dd 3.00)
(dd 3.50)
Daniel Bronnenberg
GTC
33.60
5
(dd 6.00)
Level: Jr Div: Elite
Jimmy Zielsdorf
Stars
68.10
1
(dd 4.80)
(dd 6.80)
Results for BOYS TUMBLING
Level: 9 Div: 11-12
Joey Zielsdorf
Stars
52.00
1
(dd 2.80)
Level: 9 Div: 13-14
Ryan Roberts
GTC
53.40
1
(dd 3.20)
Conor Murphy
Azarian
51.00
2
(dd 2.70)
Session 9
Results for BOYS TUMBLING
Level: 9 Div: 15 Up
Sean Morgan
AZ Olym
54.00
1
(dd 2.70)
Level: 10 Div: 17 Up
Andy Anderson
No Fear
56.30
1
(dd 4.30)
Level: Jr Div: Elite
Alex Thompson
AZ Olym
65.30
1
(dd 4.50)
(dd 4.60)
Level: Sr Div: Elite
Antonio Moore
GTC
66.80
1
(dd 7.20)
(dd 8.70)